Staff Directory

Celebrate Recovery Staff

David Attebery
Worship Ministry
Leader
Fayetteville Campus
 
Luanne Bachman
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Campus - Women
 
Bree Bramall
Celebration Place Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Sylvia Chesser
Celebration Place Ministry
Team Leader
Rogers Campus
 
Casey Eden
Student Ministry
Resident
Fayetteville
 
Brookelynn Harper
Student Ministry
Leader
Rogers Campus
 
Rodney Holmstrom
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Johnny Long
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Campus - Men
 
Josh Pankey
Student Ministry
Team Leader
Rogers Campus
 
Andy Petry
Ministry
Team Leader
Fayetteville Campus
 
Addie Stone
Student Ministry
Resident
Rogers
 
Michael Summers
Worship Ministry
Leader
Rogers Campus
 
Jill Wonnacott
Congregational
Administrative Professional
 
 

Administration

Mickey Rapier
Fellowship Bible Church
Directional Leader
All Congregations & Divisions
 
Kristin Havens
Fellowship Bible Church
Administrative Professional
All Congregations & Divisions
 
Bart Sego
Director of Operations
 
 
Seth Primm
Worship Ministry
Team Leader
All Congregations
 
Michael Smith
Community Ministry
Team Leader
All Congregations
 

Buildings & Grounds

Robert Christensen
Buildings and Grounds
Environmental Services Team Leader
 
 
John Marquette
Buildings and Grounds
Director
 
 
Laurie Nystrom
Buildings and Grounds
Administrative Professional
 
 
Mike Rodgers
Buildings and Grounds
Maintenance Team Leader
 
 
David Turner
Buildings and Grounds
Grounds Team Leader
 
 

Finance

John Haefner
Finance
Team Leader
 
 
Glenda McSpadden
Finance
Payroll Coordinator
 
 
Nancy Shirley
Finance
Accountant
 
 
Katie Slavik
Finance
Accounts Payable Coordinator
 
 
Mark Slavik
Finance
Accountant
 
 

Front Desk & Security

Dwight Mix II
Connections & Security
Team Leader
 
 
Jan Hansen
Connections Ministry
Receptionist
 
 
Nancy Kern
Connections Ministry
Receptionist
 
 
Rae Reed
Connections Ministry
Receptionist
 
 
Mark Pitts
Connections & Security
Area Team Leader
Rogers
 
Matt Slavik
Connections & Security
Team Leader
 
 
Julia Petry
Congregational
Administrative Professional
 
 
Justin Goggans
Connections & Security
Area Team Leader
Fayetteville
 
Doug Raines
Connections Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Richard Henry
Connections & Security
Area Team Leader
Bentonville
 

Human Resources

Jutta Aaron
Human Resources
Administrative Professional
 
 
Robin Hignight
Human Resources
Background Specialist
 
 
Lorie McMillen
Human Resources
Hiring Manager
Fayetteville Ministry Leader - Women
 
Karen Olsen
Human Resources
Director
 
 
Becky Ottaviano
Human Resources
Benefit Specialist
 
 

Kids Day Out

Lindsey Ecke
Kid's Day Out Ministry
 
 
Michele Fields
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Leader
Curriculum
 
Jessica Files
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Director
 
 

Kid's TIME

Lili De Santiago
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
Bentonville
 
Jenna French
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
Fayetteville
 
Christy Hood
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
Weekday Curriculum
 
Amy Smart
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
Mosaic
 
Alicia Wilkinson
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
& ReEngage
 

Technology & Media Resourcing

Chris Tucker
Technology
Director
 
 
Luke Wright
Technology
Technical Production Team Leader
 
 
Collin Allen
Technology
Computer Technician
 
 
Carol Holmstrom
Technology
Production Technician
Rogers
 
Megan Mattler
Technology
Production Technician
 
 
Josh Waterhouse
Technology
Computer Technician
 
 
Russell Dorch
Media Resourcing
Director
 
 
Claire Olsen
Media Resourcing
Administrative Professional
 
 
Wil Church
Media Resourcing
Video Producer
 
 
Traci Fougerousse
Media Resourcing
Sr. Applications Specialist
 
 
Lorinda Gray
Media Resourcing
Graphic Design Specialist
 
 
Kelsey Jennings
Media Resourcing
Graphic Design Team Leader
 
 
Kyle Kleber
Media Resourcing
Video Production Team Leader
 
 
Christy Morris (MR)
Media Resourcing
Digital Resourcing Team Leader
 
 
Katelyn Owens
Media Resourcing
Graphic Design Specialist
 
 
William Waterhouse
Media Resourcing
Applications Specialist
 
 

Training Center

Kerrie Archer
Ministry
Area Team Leader
Residents
 
Will Blanchard
Multiplication Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Chip Jackson
Director
 
 
Ted Lennard
Core Training
Team Leader
 
 
Tonya Newman
Coordinator
 
 

Elders

Jim Antz
 
 
Rod Easley
 
 
Roger Hill
 
 
Chip Jackson
Director
 
 
Steve Lampkin
 
 
Dick Nervig
 
 
Ed Parrish
 
 
Mickey Rapier
Fellowship Bible Church
Directional Leader
All Congregations & Divisions
 
Joe Ross
 
 
Scott Thompson
 
 
Steve Weber
 
 

Administration

Jan Hansen
Connections Ministry
Receptionist
 
 
Mark Schatzman
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Nate Wesley
Congregational
Communication Coordinator
& Operations
 
Doug Raines
Connections Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Richard Henry
Connections & Security
Area Team Leader
Bentonville
 

Adult Community

Kathy Biggerstaff
Community Ministry
Coordinator
Care
 
Sarah Ernst
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Stephanie Goetze
Community Ministry
Leader
 
 
Hunter House
Community Ministry
Leader
Young Adults
 
Beth Kenyon
Community Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Jennifer Powers
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Kelley Prude
Community Ministry
Coordinator
Discover Fellowship
 
Abel Schafer
Community Ministry
Team Leader
Men
 

Children

Susan Thomas
Early Childhood Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Susan Greathouse
Early Childhood Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Sara Hawkins
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
 
 
Shauna Morrissey
Early Childhood Ministry/ Technology
Leader/ Production Coordinator
Large Group/ Rogers
 
Sarah Obermann
Early Childhood Ministry
Curriculum Coordinator
 
 
Amy Robertson
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader Coordinator
 
 
Lili De Santiago
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
Bentonville
 
Angie Simmermon
Elementary Ministry
Team Leader
3-6 Girls
 
Joy Primm
Elementary Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Aaron Morton
Elementary Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 
Caroline Rhoads
Elementary Ministry
Area Team Leader
K-2
 
Elizabeth Schlatter
Elementary Ministry
Leader
K2 Large Group
 
Danny Sullivan
Elementary Ministry
Area Team Leader
3-6
 

Counseling & Care Center

Sarah Schafer
Counseling and Care Ministry
Counselor
Bentonville
 

Media

Max Grubb
Media Resourcing
Video Producer
 
 
Justin Kraning
Media Resourcing
Team Leader
 
 
Luke Wright
Technology
Technical Production Team Leader
 
 

Special Needs & Disability

Karen Campbell
Special Needs & Disability Ministry
Leader
 
 
Lauren Weatherly
Special Needs & Disability Ministry
Team Leader
 
 

Students

Houston Clifton
Student Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 
Bekah Greer
Student Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Lauren Kjellberg
Student Ministry
Resident
 
 
Kyle Plunkett
Student Ministry
Team Leader
Boys
 
Rashel Quintanilla
Student Ministry
Leader
 
 

Worship Arts

Pat Anderson
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 
Marsha Phillips
Worship Ministry
Production Coordinator
 
 
Seth Primm
Worship Ministry
Team Leader
All Congregations
 

Administration

Justin Goggans
Connections & Security
Area Team Leader
Fayetteville
 
Clark Nolen
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Julia Petry
Congregational
Administrative Professional
 
 
Matt Slavik
Connections & Security
Team Leader
 
 

Adult Community

Michael Smith
Community Ministry
Team Leader
All Congregations
 
Garland Autry
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 
Aaron Marshall
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 
David Matthews
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 
Margo Bodishbaugh
Community Ministry
Team Leader
Women
 
Jenny Michna
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
Women
 
Mary Beth Simpson
Community Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Lorie McMillen
Human Resources
Hiring Manager
Fayetteville Ministry Leader - Women
 
Josh Barnard
College Ministry
Team Leader
Men
 
Ann Difani
Community Ministry
Leader
Young Adult Women
 

Celebrate Recovery

Rodney Holmstrom
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Jill Wonnacott
Congregational
Administrative Professional
 
 
Andy Petry
Ministry
Team Leader
Fayetteville Campus
 
David Attebery
Worship Ministry
Leader
Fayetteville Campus
 
Bree Bramall
Celebration Place Ministry
Coordinator
 
 

Children

Gretchen Friesen
Early Childhood Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Courtney Owens
Early Childhood Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Allie Bynum
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Large Group & Administration
 
Dawn Dossett
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Curriculum
 
Jenna French
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
Fayetteville
 
Aaron Parks
Family Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Jimmy Cook
Elementary Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 
Sarah McDonald
Elementary Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Christian Moore
Elementary Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Audrey Walker
Elementary Ministry
Resident
 
 
Becky Fries
Special Needs & Disability Ministry
Leader
 
 

College

Josh Barnard
College Ministry
Team Leader
Men
 
Ailee Pearce
College Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Graham Peterson
College Ministry
Resident
 
 
Joanna Stafford
College Ministry
Worship Team Leader
 
 

Counseling & Care Center

Ray Wagoner
Counseling and Care Ministry
Counselor
Fayetteville
 

Media

Hallie May
Media Resourcing
Team Leader
 
 
Joshua Blakely
Media Resourcing
Production Technician
Fayetteville
 
Kerri Holt
Congregational
Communication Coordinator
 
 

Students

Drew Banks
Student Ministry
Resident
 
 
Tad Moore
Student Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Isaiah Maina
Student Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 
Emily Reutter
Student Ministry
Resident
 
 
Caroline Turner
Student Ministry
Leader
Girls
 
Parker Willis
Student Ministry
Resident
 
 

Worship Arts

Ryan Burton
Worship Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Pat Anderson
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 
Andrea Barnett
Worship Ministry
Production Coordinator
 
 
Kelly Parks
Worship Ministry
Leader
Women
 

Administration

Ashley Covert
Congregational
Communication Coordinator
 
 
Nick Roland
Congregational
Leader
 
 

Adult Community

Collin Jackson
Community Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Meredith Jackson
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Jerry Dudley
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 
Sue Dudley
Community Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Don Reed
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 
Carrie Tucker
Community Ministry
Leader
Women
 

Children

Matt Noetzel
Family Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Dana Dorch
Elementary Ministry
Leader
 
 
Melanie Manning
Elementary Ministry
Leader
 
 
Cherie Johnson
Early Childhood Ministry
Worship Leader
Preschool & Kindergarten
 
Lori Hassion
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Preschool & Kindergarten
 
Jen Kanak
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Infant & Toddler
 
Amy Smart
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
Mosaic
 

Students

Scott Jones
Student Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Dylan Grimes
Student Ministry
Resident
 
 
Bethany Donoghue
Student Ministry
Leader
Girls
 

Worship Arts

Kyle Jackson
Worship Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Pat Anderson
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 
Laura Santelmann
Worship Ministry
Production Coordinator
 
 
Laura Self
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 

Administration

Sam Hannon
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Emma Hansen
Congregational
Communication Coordinator
 
 
Nancy Kern
Connections Ministry
Receptionist
 
 
Dwight Mix II
Connections & Security
Team Leader
 
 
Mark Pitts
Connections & Security
Area Team Leader
Rogers
 
Rae Reed
Connections Ministry
Receptionist
 
 

Adult Community

John Barclay
Community Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Jimmy Cummings
Community Ministry
Leader
Men/ReEngage
 
Mike Mulvaney
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Men
 
Zachary Lewandowski
Community Ministry
Resident
 
 
Jules Grimes
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Erin Duvall
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Simon Foster
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Men
 
Steve Veliquette
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Men
 
Sherri Barclay
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Women
 
Christy Morris
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Women
 
Bekah Mulvaney
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Women
 
Caleb Freeman
Community Ministry/ Student Ministry
Leader/ Team Leader
Springdale Men
 
Derek Horn
Community Ministry
Leader
Springdale Men
 
Beth Davies
Community Ministry
Leader
Springdale Women
 
Barbie Lay
Community Ministry
Leader
Senior Adults
 
Carrie Roddy
Connections Ministry
Coordinator
Guest Services
 
Whitney Simons
Community Ministry
Leader
Deaf Ministry
 

Celebrate Recovery

Luanne Bachman
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Campus - Women
 
Sylvia Chesser
Celebration Place Ministry
Team Leader
Rogers Campus
 
Casey Eden
Student Ministry
Resident
Fayetteville
 
Brookelynn Harper
Student Ministry
Leader
Rogers Campus
 
Rodney Holmstrom
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Johnny Long
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Campus - Men
 
Josh Pankey
Student Ministry
Team Leader
Rogers Campus
 
Addie Stone
Student Ministry
Resident
Rogers
 
Michael Summers
Worship Ministry
Leader
Rogers Campus
 
Jill Wonnacott
Congregational
Administrative Professional
 
 

Children

Robyn Yates
Early Childhood Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Amy Page
Early Childhood Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Hannah Davies
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Toddler 2
 
Sydney Henkels
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Infants & Toddler 1
 
Terri Howington
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Preschool
 
Sydney Lehnen
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Preschool & Curriculum
 
Matt Archer
Elementary Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Jodie Clements
Elementary Ministry
Administrative Professional
K-6
 
Paige Brown
Elementary Ministry
Leader
K-6 Curriculum
 
Kim Mills
Elementary Ministry
Area Team Leader
K-2
 
Sara Hill
Elementary Ministry
Leader
K-2
 
Windy Hall
Elementary Ministry
Area Team Leader
3-6
 
Melo Albritton
Elementary Ministry
Worship Leader
3-6
 
Jack Roberts
Elementary Ministry
Leader
6th Grade
 
Katherine Bean
Elementary Ministry
Resident
 
 
Allie Brummer
Elementary Ministry
Resident
 
 
Jessica Files
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Director
 
 
Lindsey Ecke
Kid's Day Out Ministry
 
 
Michele Fields
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Leader
Curriculum
 
Christy Hood
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
Weekday Curriculum
 
Alicia Wilkinson
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
& ReEngage
 

Counseling & Care Center

Dan Cummins
Counseling and Care Ministry
Director
 
 
Colette Johnson
Counseling and Care Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 

Special Needs & Disability

Cathy Cummings
Special Needs & Disability Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Morgan Ward
Special Needs & Disability Ministry
Area Team Leader
 
 

Students

Amy Andersen
Student Ministry
Leader
Springdale Girls
 
Ben Bandy
Student Ministry
Resident
 
 
Chance Cain
Student Ministry
Leader
 
 
Elisabeth Evans
Student Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Caleb Freeman
Community Ministry/ Student Ministry
Leader/ Team Leader
Springdale Men
 
Kirsi Grafton
Student Ministry
Resident
 
 
Chance King
Student Ministry
Leader
Rogers Boys
 
Abbie Lay
Student Ministry
Leader
Rogers Girls
 
Ty Olsen
Student Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 
Emma Orlando
Student Ministry
Resident
 
 

Worship Arts

Pat Anderson
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 
Alex Bush
Worship Ministry
Production Coordinator
 
 
Heith Guilbert
Worship Ministry
Worship Leader